English (Telecommunications)
plant support system [correct]
CONT: The plant support systems, including power generation and distribution, electrical facilities and codes, environmental control, security systems, and health and safety standards and equipment.
French (Télécommunications)
système de soutien de l'installation [proposition, nom masculin]