English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
automatic test generation equipment [correct]
OBS: Presently, test generation equipment is being pushed to its limits. Ever faster device operation and complexity has led to sophisticated systems designed to generate suitable tests based upon device design rules and suitable algorithms. Most test equipment sources will help users evaluate potential sources.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
équipement de génération de test automatique [proposition, nom masculin]