English (Finance)
centreless ground and polished
CONT: Common characteristics of the subject goods [stainless steel round bars] include bar that may be hot rolled or forged only; hot rolled or forged and annealed; hot rolled or forged and annealed and descaled or bar turned, rough turned or lathe turned; cold drawn whether smooth turned/rough ground, centreless ground or centreless ground and polished; or hot rolled and bar turned and smooth turned/rough ground or centreless ground or centreless ground and polished.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
rectifiées sans pointes et polies
CONT: Les caractéristiques communes des marchandises en cause [barres rondes en acier inoxydable] comprennent les barres qui sont laminées ou forgées à chaud seulement; laminées ou forgées à chaud et recuites; laminées ou forgées à chaud et recuites et décalaminées ou écroûtées, ébauchées ou tournées; étirées à froid et lissées au tour ou finies tournées, rectifiées sans pointes ou rectifiées sans pointes et polies; laminées à chaud et écroûtées et lissées au tour ou finies tournées ou rectifiées sans pointes ou rectifiées sans pointes et polies.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).