English (Call Distribution Systems)
smart polling [correct]
CONT: This feature is available in broadcast mode only and allows participants to register their questions by pressing 14 on their touthtone telephones. Participants with questions are queued and introduced by the GTS Operator in sequence. Participants can cancel their request by entering 13 on the keypad. The question period during a leleconference, with a conventional service, tends to be long, and lacks organization and structure. This feature may greatly improve the structure and efficiency of the teleconference, and save you money and time.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
interrogation intelligente [proposition, nom féminin]