English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
prosocline [correct]
DEF: with plane of aperture inclined away from the axis in its upper part and toward the axis in its lower part. This is characteristic of most prosobranch gastropods.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
prosocline