English (Hygiene and Health; Ecology (General))
more-than-human solidarity [correct]
DEF: [The] human activity directed towards carrying costs and making tradeoffs of various kinds with the intent of assisting others, whenever cared-for others include nonhuman animals, plants, or places.
CONT: More-than-human solidarity acknowledges commitments to places and other species.
French (Hygiène et santé; Écologie (Généralités))
solidarité extra-humanité [proposition, nom féminin]