English (Security)
security awareness
CONT: Senior managers of many museums and heritage sites are now beginning to understand the costs associated with various threats such as Fire, Theft, Vandalism and Natural Disasters. Most museums and heritage associations have now become very conscious of the real need for security, especially when loaning their collections to other institutions. This fact alone, has helped increase their security awareness within their own building.
French (Sécurité)
sens de la sécurité [proposition, nom masculin]