English (Annuities (Insurance))
decreasing annuity [correct]; declining annuity [correct]
DEF: A series of periodic(yearly) payments or benefits, the installments of which progressively and systematically decrease. Specifically, in appraising, it refers to a forecast of an annually declining Net Operating Income over the income projection period, implying a systematic decline in gross income, an increase in operating expenses, or a combination of both.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente décroissante
OBS: prime décroissante.