English (Sociology of Communication; Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
electronic participation framework [correct]; e-participation framework [correct]
CONT: A small-scale case study in 2010 confirmed a wide array of benefits from an e-participation framework in a local planning process with documented increases in information gain and "deliberative" proceedings(more opinion and thematic diversity of topics without an increase of "flames, "or inflammatory comments not beneficial to the overall discussion).
French (Sociologie de la communication; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
cadre de participation électronique [proposition, nom masculin]