English (Social Psychology; Group Dynamics)
process gain and loss [correct]
DEF: In a group situation, the benefits and costs that either increase or decrease the group's productivity.
French (Psychologie sociale; Dynamique des groupes)
gains et pertes associés au processus [correct]
DEF: Dans une situation de groupe, bénéfices et coûts qui font augmenter ou diminuer la productivité du groupe.