English (Commercial Establishments; Merchandising Techniques)
multilevel direct sales organization [correct]; multi-level direct sales organization [correct]
CONT: According to Mark Hughes, founder and chief executive of Herbalife International, annual revenues for his weight-loss products firm are near $500 million, Herbalife is a pyramidal, multilevel direct sales organization in which Hughes’ income grows as sales recruits increase. Such structures often come under legal scrutiny.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Techniques marchandes)
organisme de vente directe à paliers multiples [proposition, nom masculin]