English (Information Processing (Informatics))
big data engineering [correct]
CONT: Big data engineering is about identifying and assembling the right big data technologies-including open-source software-to achieve business objectives and generate tangible value from existing data assets while having the necessary governance to create a foundation that will scale and increase value over time and integrate with existing assets.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
génie des données massives [proposition, nom masculin]