English (Paleontology)
Neritacea [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] superfamily Neritacea [have a] shell [that is] commonly coiled and ovoid or globular, more rarely capuliform or patelliform; whorls [are] few; [the] spire, if protruding at all, [is] relatively low; [the] outer shell layers [are] calcitic, unusually stable in fossils, commonly preserving [the] color pattern; [the] inner layers [are] thick, aragonitic, lamellar but not nacreous; [the] operculum, not developed in a few genera, [is] commonly calcareous, in many post-Paleozoic genera with processes projecting from [the] inner face and gripping [the] inner lip; living forms [have a] left kidney only; [a] single, bipectinate ctenidium [is] present on [the] left except in terrestrial forms, attached at its base only; [a] single hypobranchial gland, thought to be [a] homologue of [the] right one of other Archeogastropoda, [is] also present; [there is a] heart with 2 auricles, [the] right one in some [is] reduced or with [a] single auricle; pallial genital organs [are] developed and complex, fertilization [is] internal; retractor muscles [are] paired; [the] radula [is] rhipidoglossate, with [the] outermost admedians large, capituliform. "M. Dev.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Neritacea [correct]
OBS: [Les gastéropodes de la] super-famille des Neritacea [ont une] coquille globuleuse à spire courte et [à] tours fortement jointifs. [La] couche interne [est] porcelanée. [Ils n'ont] pas d'ombilic. [Ils ont un] opercule calcaire.