English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
commercial furnace [correct]
CONT: The basic difference between residential and commercial furnaces is the size and heating capacity of the equipment. The output capacity of a commercial furnace may range from 43 kW(150 000 Btu/h) to over 300 kW(1 000 000 Btu/h).... Besides the difference in capacity, commercial equipment is built more durably and has more sophisticated control systems.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
générateur d'air chaud commercial [proposition, nom masculin]