English (Government Contracts)
low dollar value [correct]; LDV [correct]
CONT: Contracting Policy Notice 2007-04 does provide some additional guidance for federal organizations engaging in non-competitive contracting, encouraging the use of departmental acquisitions cards for the purchase of LDV [low dollar value] goods and services, when appropriate.
PHR: low dollar value contracting
French (Marchés publics)
faible valeur [correct]
CONT: L'Avis sur la Politique des marchés 2007-04 donne certaines directives supplémentaires aux organisations fédérales qui passent des marchés non concurrentiels, encourageant l'usage de cartes d'achat ministérielles pour l'acquisition de biens et services de faible valeur, lorsque ce mécanisme s'avère approprié.
OBS: passation de contrats de faible valeur