English (Government Contracts; Public Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
high dollar value [correct]; HDV [correct]
CONT: In support of the delivery of the Government's commitments under the defence policy, it is anticipated that the approval process for these contracts will be simplified for [the departments], resulting in faster timelines for the approval of a number of low risk, high dollar value DND [Department of National Defence] procurements.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
de grande valeur [correct]
CONT: Il sera ainsi possible de réduire les délais d'approbation d'un certain nombre de marchés en matière de défense qui sont à faible risque et de grande valeur.