English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
jet cooling system [correct]
CONT: Jet cooling system : Jet pump is used to produce a vacuum so water or refrigerant may evaporate at relatively low temperature. These systems usually require large condenser and have a low efficiency to remove heat.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
système de refroidissement par jet d'air froid [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Jet cooling/Refroidissement par jet d'air froid: Mode de réfrigération rapide par projection d'air à très grande vitesse sur les produits, en général pendant que ceux-ci circulent en continu sur une bande porteuse.