English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
passive code generation [correct]; passive generation [correct]
CONT: With passive generation, code is generated once and, after that, must be maintained by the developers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
génération passive de code [proposition, nom féminin]