English (IT Security)
computer security log [correct]; security log [correct]
DEF: ... a record of all computer events that are considered to be security relevant, and maintained for intrusion detection or post hoc investigations of suspected computer misuse.
French (Sécurité des TI)
journal de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]; compte rendu de sécurité [nom masculin]
DEF: [Enregistrement des] violations et [des] essais de violation du système de sécurité. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
diario de seguridad [correct, nom masculin]