English (Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
aviation logistics support ship [correct]; TAVB [correct]
CONT: The aviation logistics support ship is a program developed to transport critical, tailored, intermediate-level maintenance and supply support to a forward operating area in support of deployed aircraft.... They provide a dedicated sealift for movement of the Marine aviation logistics squadron supplies and equipment and an afloat intermediate maintenance activity capability.
French (Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
bâtiment de soutien logistique de l'aéronavale [proposition, nom masculin]