English (Sewers and Drainage)
strip drain [correct]
CONT: Strip drains are similar to catch basins in that they have a sump area to collect settlement and a removable grate for easy maintenance.... Strip drains allow surface run-off to be collected in a "sheet" fashion.
French (Égouts et drainage)
rigole linéaire [nom féminin]