English (Records Management (Management); Emergency Management; Transportation)
staging area vehicle log [correct]
CONT: The disaster site security staff is responsible [for the security services at the disaster site and for the] maintenance of the staging area vehicle log, which is used to monitor the arrival and departure of all vehicles deployed to the disaster site.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des urgences; Transports)
registre des véhicules de la zone de rassemblement [proposition, nom masculin]