English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
track maintenance equipment operator [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate self-propelled track maintenance equipment to construct, repair, and maintain railroad track(in the railroad area).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de l'équipement d'entretien des voies [proposition]