English (Military Organization)
divisional area [correct]
CONT: ... in the Second World War there were effectively four engineer, four logistic support and three maintenance companies in a typical British division. Within the divisional area today there would be nine logistic support, eight maintenance and up to 20 engineer subunits.
French (Organisation militaire)
zone divisionnaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le système mobile Patriot est normalement situé à l'arrière de la zone divisionnaire et doit soutenir les forces aéro-terrestres en interdisant l'accès aérien aux avions hostiles en pénétration.