English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
web content maintenance [correct, voir observation]; Web content maintenance [correct]
OBS: web content maintenance : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
mise à jour du contenu Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: mise à jour du contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.