English (Sea and River Traffic)
navigational activity
CONT: On the other hand, maintenance dredging of harbours and marinas is performed at sites where navigational activities generally preclude preservation or exploitation of recreational or biological potential.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau))
activité maritime [nom féminin]
CONT: En contrepartie, il faut souligner que les dragages d'entretien des ports et marinas sont réalisés là où l'activité maritime ne permet pas toujours le maintien ou l'exploitation des potentiels biologique ou récréatif.