English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
special purpose test equipment
CONT: 4. Performs fault isolation of engine systems utilizing : 4. 1 NABIT equipment; 4. 2 Special Purpose Test Equipment(SPTE) and Aircraft Maintenance Support Equipment(AMSE) ;and 4. 3 fault-tree diagnostic procedures.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
équipement d'essai à usage déterminé [nom masculin]