English (Organization Planning)
functional performance objective [correct]; performance maintenance objective [correct]
CONT: It is easy to distinguish at least two kinds of objectives in organizations. The first is maintaining pre-determined standards of performance from the repetitive systems and functions of the business(...). For convenience, let us call the first "functional performance objectives" or "performance maintenance objectives"(...)
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif de niveau; objectif de maintien de résultats; objectif de maintien des résultats
CONT: Il existe deux types d'objectifs dans une organisation. Les premiers sont cybernétiques; ils consistent à respecter un niveau prédéterminé de résultats, souvent déterminés pour chacune des fonctions de l'entreprise (...). Pour plus de facilité, appelons le premier objectif de niveaux ou objectif de maintien de résultats (...)