English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microcircuit module [correct]
DEF: An assembly of microcircuits or an assembly of microcircuits and discrete parts, designed to perform one or more electronic circuit functions, and constructed such that for the purposes of specification testing, commerce, and maintenance, it is considered indivisible.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
module de microcircuit [proposition, nom masculin]; module de micro-circuit [proposition, nom masculin, vieilli]