English (Trade Names; Road Maintenance)
Snow Fighter™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Sunny and 40°. A dream or a weather "forecast"? Probably both... particularly in the middle of winter. How well you respond to actual conditions and change determines the success of your winter maintenance program and impacts your customer's livelihood as well. Providing rapid, quality responses requires the coordination of multiple functions across your winter maintenance network. Snow FIGHTER provides the integration and coordination and positions you to plan and respond strategically, tactically, and operationally against the worst Mother Nature has to offer. Snow FIGHTER is the decision support tool to improve your operations and maintain superior service levels while reducing and controlling costs through optimal winter maintenance network design and management.
OBS: A trademark of Convergent Group
French (Appellations commerciales; Entretien des routes)
Snow Fighter [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Snow FighterMC : Marque de commerce de Convergent Group