English (Social Psychology)
specialized subsystem
OBS: Parts of an organization that serve specialized functions to help the organization reach its overall goals. These subsystems include adaptive systems, boundary systems, maintenance systems, and managerial systems.
French (Psychologie sociale)
sous-système spécialisé