English (Materials Handling)
saddle of a hook; seat of a hook; throat of a hook
DEF: seat of a hook; throat of a hook manutention SPC 8101 Maintenance and use of chains and slings.
French (Manutention)
point d'accrochage
DEF: AFNOR E 52-094 pm1 1/79.