English (Library Supplies and Equipment; General Vocabulary)
shelf maintenance [correct]
CONT: The work requires supervision of one client Services Clerk working in circulation and another client Services Clerk maintaining the Kardex and looking after the routing of periodicals. It includes scheduling and allocating work, giving instruction on work methods, monitoring work in progress and evaluating the employees performance. It also requires the occasional supervision of temporary employees engaged in ILL, loan photocopying and shelf maintenance.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie); Vocabulaire général)
entretien des rayons [correct]