English (Rail Transport Operations)
volume related costs
DEF: Costs which are associated directly with the movement of traffic or the operation of trains. These are variable costs, which include crew wages, fuel, marketing, equipment maintenance, etc.(MEMO)
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
coûts afférents au volume
DEF: Coûts engendrés directement par le mouvement d'une marchandise donnée ou par la circulation des trains. Ce sont des coûts variables qui comprennent le salaire des équipes, le carburant, le marketing, l'entretien du matériel, etc. (MEMO)