English (Marketing; Economics; Trade)
maintenance marketing
CONT: The task of the marketer in the face of full demand is to maintain it. Maintenance marketing does call for maintaining efficiency in the carrying out of,,, marketing activities and... vigilance in monitoring... demand erosion.
French (Commercialisation; Économique; Commerce)
stratégie marketing d'entretien [nom féminin]
OBS: État de la demande : [...] demande pleine [...] Rôle du marketing : [...] maintenir la demande [...] Nom de la stratégie : [marketing] [...] entretien.