English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
reallocation
DEF: The method used to allocate equipment requiring maintenance from one maintenance organization directly to another maintenance organization.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réaffectation [nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure qui consiste à affecter directement d'un service d'entretien à un autre des appareils qui ont besoin d'entretien. Maintenance DNQ 12.72