English (Radiobiology)
child expectancy factor [correct]
CONT: It [the genetically significant dose] is therefore equivalent to the individual gonad dose weighted by the probability of the individual person procreating a child after the irradiation has occurred. In practice this weighting is done by multiplying the gonad dose by a "child expectancy factor", which depends on the sex and age of the individual and the birth statistics of the relevant population.
French (Radiobiologie)
facteur d'espérance de procréation