English (Management Operations; Security)
escalation protocol [correct]
CONT: The [department] has an escalation protocol in place to determine how issues are handled. Simple issues are addressed by the delivery officer and their managers. More complex issues are referred to specialists at regional and national headquarters for advice. Serious issues, including suspected wrongdoing, are referred to senior management, who have a variety of resources available to address serious problems.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Sécurité)
protocole de transmission aux paliers hiérarchiques supérieurs [correct, nom masculin]; protocole de recours hiérarchique [correct, nom masculin]