English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Legal System)
Canadian negligence law [correct]
CONT: There is every indication that similar tendencies exist in Canadian negligence law and that similar developments will occur in the future in Canada as well.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes; Théorie du droit)
droit canadien de la négligence [correct, nom masculin]