English (Tort Law (common law); Insurance)
probable result [correct]
CONT: The negligent actor is subject to liability for harm to another although a physical condition of the other... makes the injury greater than that which the actor as a reasonable man should have foreseen as a probable result of his conduct.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Assurances)
résultat probable [correct, nom masculin]