English (Investment; Banking)
notice of rights [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A notice sent by a custodian to its customer to provide details of rights to a current or future debt or equity subscription.
OBS: notice of rights : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
notification de droits [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Notification envoyée par un dépositaire à son client pour lui donner les détails d'une augmentation de capital ou d'une souscription, en cours ou future.
OBS: notification de droits : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.