English (Practice and Procedural Law; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
on pain of nullity [correct]
CONT: ... every contract must, on pain of nullity, be made in accordance with the standards, terms and procedure prescribed by regulation of the Minister [of Health and Social Services].
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sous peine de nullité [correct]
CONT: Tout contrat doit [...] sous peine de nullité, être fait conformément aux normes, aux conditions et selon la procédure édictées par règlement du ministre [de la Santé et des Services sociaux].