English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
act tainted with nullity
DEF: Act to which nullity attaches; act which is null and void.
OBS: act tainted with nullity : Expression reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte frappé de nullité [nom masculin]
OBS: acte frappé de nullité: expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acto con vicio de nulidad [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Contrat frappé de nullité: Contrato con vicio de nulidad.