English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
concealment by error
OBS: Misrepresentation or concealment either by error or design, of a fact of a nature to diminish the appreciation of the risk or change the object of it, is a cause of nullity.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
réticence par erreur
OBS: Les fausses représentations ou réticences par erreur ou de propos délibéré sur un fait de nature à diminuer l'appréciation du risque, ou à en changer l'objet, sont des causes de nullité.