English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
refusal to consummate the marriage [correct]
CONT: The law with respect to a declaration of nullity is that such declaration can only be made if a party has an "invincible aversion" to the act of sexual intercourse. A simple failure or refusal to consummate the marriage is not sufficient for a declaration of nullity.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
refus de consommer le mariage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: refus de consommer le mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).