English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic book reader; online book reader; online reader
OBS: On Internet, user who downloads electronic books or reads them online.
French (Internet et télématique)
interlecteur [correct, nom masculin]; cyberlecteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le magazine des interlecteurs (magazine littéraire sur Internet) Pagina a été créé en 1996.