English (Data Banks and Databases; Library Operations)
bibliographic utility [correct]
DEF: An organization that maintains online bibliographic databases, enabling it to offer computer-based support to any interested user. It provides a standard interface by which bibliographic records are available to libraries either directly or through bibliographic service centers.
French (Banques et bases de données; Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
serveur bibliographique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Serveur; pour ordinateur serveur : Dans un réseau, l'ordinateur dans lequel se trouve en mémoire le fichier interrogé et qui fournit la réponse.