English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
creep [correct, verbe]
OBS: Generally, a user will creep to learn more about another user's online interactions and personal information without that user knowing about it.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
fouiner [correct]
OBS: Généralement, un utilisateur fouine à l'insu d'un autre utilisateur pour en apprendre davantage sur ses interactions en ligne et sur ses renseignements personnels.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
fisgonear [correct]; espiar [correct]
CONT: El estudio [...] reveló que el 74% de las personas fisgoneó el perfil de Facebook de su ex, para ver si [...] tenían una nueva pareja o [porque] sospechaban de ello.