English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
document nesting [correct]; document interleaving [correct]; file interleaving
DEF: Placing online documents within other documents, thus allowing the user to access material in a nonlinear fashion, the primary requirement for developing hypertext.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
imbrication de documents [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Imbrication de documents à pages multiples.