English (Management Control; Financial Accounting)
cash control record
OBS: Cash control records. To control cash expenditures in relation to allotments, control records must be maintained for each allotment. Normally, this involves keeping manual records in each office where payment authority is exercised. In these records the opening balance of each allotment is recorded, the amounts applicable to each allotment from each batch of cheque requisitions passed for payment or journal entry are posted, and the balances are reduced so that at all times the amounts of cash authority remaining can be determined.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Comptabilité générale)
registre de contrôle de caisse