English (Mineral Prospecting Equipment; Ore Extraction and Transport; Applications of Automation)
autonomous hauling system [correct]; AHS [correct]; autonomous haulage system [correct]; AHS [correct]; AHS
CONT: Autonomous hauling systems(AHS) use advanced technologies to automate the transportation of materials within mining sites. These systems typically consist of haul trucks equipped with cutting-edge features such as GPS, radar, and lidar for navigation and obstacle detection. This integration allows them to autonomously move materials such as ore or material waste that has accumulated during excavation operations.
French (Matériel de prospection minière; Extraction et transport du minerai; Automatisation et applications)
système de roulage autonome [correct, nom masculin]