English (Paleontology)
paleosynecology
OBS: synecology: a branch of ecology that deals with the structure, development, and distribution of ecological communities in relation to environment.
OBS: See paleontology for additional information.
French (Paléontologie)
paléosynécologie [correct]
OBS: (...) la Paléosynécologie, concernant les fossiles en tant que groupements, associations ou populations.