English (Police; Official Ceremonies)
formal parade setting
CONT: The Commissioner has directed that all presentations of the Long Service Medal, clasps and bars be made in a formal parade setting.
French (Police; Cérémonies officielles)
cérémonie officielle [nom féminin]