English (Clothing (Military); Military Dress)
sealed pattern label [correct]; sealed pattern tag [correct]
CONT: Horse's collar for parade, nd [no date] ;sealed pattern, 1992; sealed pattern tags name the item as "Collar Head Parade H. C. O. L. G., "possibly for use by life guards...
French (Habillement (Militaire); Tenue militaire)
étiquette de modèle approuvé [proposition, nom féminin]; étiquette de modèle réglementaire [proposition, nom féminin]; étiquette de modèle règlementaire [proposition, nom féminin]