English (Taxation; Trade)
large retailer tax
OBS: The large retailer tax is imposed on individual retailers at a rate of 15 per cent of the annual tax content. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade Level, p. 32.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce)
taxe grand débit; taxe de grand débit