English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
profit rate [correct]
OBS: (...) if the profit rate(pure interest rate plus premium to cover risk) got forced down to 10 or 12 per cent before taxes, business as a whole might be unwilling to undertake an investment level equal to desired full-employment saving.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
taux de profit