English (Air Transport)
aircraft and traffic servicing
OBS: This includes compensation paid to ground personnel and other expenses incurred on the ground to control the in-flight movement of aircraft and prepare aircraft crews for flight assignment, handle and service aircraft, and service and handle traffic on the ground and in-flight expenses of handling all non-passenger traffic including baggage.
French (Transport aérien)
service - appareils et trafic [nom masculin]