English (Corporate Economics; Corporate Management (General))
DIAMOND model of business growth [correct]; DIAMOND model [correct]
OBS: Seven Stages of Growth : Dreaming up the idea of a new business, developing plans and defining start-up requirements. Initiating the business plan and inspiring others in order to establish a presence in the market … Attacking the first problems of growth and coping with adolescence … Maturing the business with an emphasis on establishing controls, systems and methodologies … Overhauling the organisation with a clear focus on objectives … Networking the units of the business … Diversifying into new products and markets.
OBS: DIAMOND is an acronym for the seven stages of growth outlined in the model : Dreaming, Initiating, Attacking, Maturing, Overhauling, Networking and Diversifying.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
modèle DIAMOND de la croissance d'entreprise [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle DIAMOND [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle DIAMANT de la croissance d'entreprise [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle DIAMANT [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les sept étapes de la croissance : Développer la nouvelle initiative et définir les exigences de l'entreprise en démarrage, Initier le plan d'affaires et en inspirer d'autres afin de percer le marché, Aborder les premières difficultés et composer avec l'adolescence, Mise en place de contrôles, de systèmes et de méthodologies, Accentuer une vision claire des objectifs, Nouer les unités de l'entreprise, Trouver de nouveaux produits et de nouveaux débouchés.