English (Business and Administrative Documents; Finance; Pensions and Annuities)
statement of investment policy and procedures [correct]; SIPP [correct]
CONT: The [Bank of Canada's] board of directors has established a pension committee and has delegated to it the responsibility for carrying out the Bank's duties as administrator of the plans, including adherence to the guidelines established in the statement of investment policy and procedures(SIPP) for each plan, which are approved annually by the board.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Finances; Pensions et rentes)
énoncé des politiques et des procédures de placement [correct, nom masculin]; EPPP [correct, nom masculin]