English (Finance)
financial readiness assessment [correct]
CONT: Determines training and development needs; and recommends disciplinary action. Initiates, plans and manages complex accounting projects and departmental committees/working groups; and provides functional direction, advice and guidance to accounting operations and policy, nationally in areas such as financial control, modern controllership, financial readiness assessment, the implementation of internal financial controls, the use of prudent accounting tools and processes for preparing financial statements for internal and external audit, and the development/update of policies/systems related to financial reporting, etc.
French (Finances)
évaluation de la préparation financière [proposition, nom féminin]; état de la préparation financière [proposition, nom féminin]