English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
spontaneous adaptation [correct]
CONT: Spontaneous adaptation produces combinations of internally generated or collegial interagency adjustments of visions, plans, and budgets, allowing for effective organizational evolution or transformation in response to changing policy and administrative environments.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
adaptation spontanée [correct]
CONT: L'adaptation spontanée amène une organisation ou un regroupement interorganismes à adapter ses vues, ses plans et ses budgets de manière à faciliter son évolution ou sa transformation efficace face à des environnements stratégiques et administratifs en mutation.