English (Federal Administration)
needs identification process
CONT: Departments are responsible for implementing basic management requirements for training including departmental policy, needs identification processes, training plans, control mechanisms, reporting systems, and conducting evaluations and audits.
French (Administration fédérale)
processus d'identification des besoins
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.