English (Historical Names; Heritage; Museums)
La Vieille Maison Museum [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: Meteghan is the French Shore's busiest port. Scallop draggers, trawlers, herring seiners, and cod and lobster boats anchor here. The village was settled in 1785, and one of the oldest homes, La Vieille Maison Museum, where you can step back in time for a taste of 19th-century Acadian life.
French (Appellations historiques; Patrimoine; Muséologie)
La Vieille Maison Museum [correct, nom masculin, Nouvelle-Écosse]