English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
printout queuing [correct]
DEF: A technique for storing documents for subsequent printout while the operator goes on to perform other tasks. Some systems allow documents to be deleted from the queue and/or priority documents to be processed ahead of a normal first-in, first-out queue.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
mise en attente de l'impression [proposition, nom féminin]