English (Finance; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
below-the-line [correct]; BTL [proposition]
CONT: below-the-line expenses : All physical production costs not included in the above-the-line expenses, including material costs, music rights, publicity, trailer, etc.
French (Finances; Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
hors média [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la partie d'un budget de production consacrée aux actions annexes à la réalisation artistique d'une œuvre.
OBS: [Le terme «hors média»] est parfois employé comme substantif : hors-média.