English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
edited master [correct]
DEF: In video production, the first copy of a presentation produced in postproduction for audio or video, by the process of editing together the original material.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
copie de montage [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: En parlant d'une bande vidéo (CONS 85-09).
OBS: Solution proposée par les Services linguistiques de Radio-Canada.