English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television Arts)
remaster audio and video [proposition, locution verbale]
OBS: mastering : Transfer of sound material to a production master, while preserving the sound quality of the original and conforming to the technical considerations of the mass production format.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
rematricer
DEF: Matricer à nouveau.
OBS: matriçage : Réunion, sur une seule bande mère, du montage de l'image et du son à la fin de la production d'un film ou d'une vidéo.