English (Iron and Steel)
powder-iron jacket
DEF: jackets made of powder-iron.
DEF: Powder metallurgy. The production of metal powders and their utilisation in the production of shaped parts.
OBS: powder metallurgy, powder-iron.
French (Sidérurgie)
chemise en poudre de fer
OBS: d'après la traduction de jacket; chemise (BANET, 1962, p. 516) et powder-iron.
DEF: métallurgie des poudres. procédé métallurgique de préparation des métaux et alliages à partir de constituants en poudre.