English (Building Names; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
The Beaverbrook Auditorium [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: The objects of the Auditorium are to foster and promote the study and the public enjoyment and appreciation of the arts and in particular the arts of the theatre and music and other similar creative and interpretative activities and the production of works there.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Salles et installations de spectacles)
Salle Beaverbrook [correct, nom féminin, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: La Salle a pour objet d'encourager et de favoriser l'étude et l'appréciation par le public des arts, en particulier des arts du théâtre, de la musique et d'autres activités de création et d'interprétation semblables, ainsi que la production d'œuvres dans ces domaines.