English (Artificial Intelligence)
constraint-directed reasoning [correct]
CONT: ... the knowledge of a production engineer is encoded into "constraints" that are used to focus the search for an acceptable machine operation sequence. For this reason, this method is known as "constraint-directed reasoning".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement orienté-contraintes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi "programmation orientée-contraintes".