English (Production (Economics))
production method [correct]
CONT: Whether the challenge is to improve productivity, to adopt new technologies and production methods, or to re-organize and streamline an entire operation, our approach gets results.
French (Production (Économie))
méthode de production [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Qu'il s'agisse d'augmenter la productivité, d'adopter technologies et méthodes de production ou encore de réorganiser et de rationaliser les opérations, nous obtenons des résultats.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
método de producción [nom masculin]