English (Financial Accounting)
unit variable cost; per-unit variable cost; variable cost per unit
OBS: in a more typical production operation, unit variable costs are relatively high for the first units of output. Then, as output increases, the average variable costs come down
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût variable par unité de produit
OBS: un administrateur va commencer par estimer les coûts variables par unité de produit (...) Il ajoutera un certain pourcentage pour couvrir les frais fixes (...) et la marge de profit de l'entreprise.