English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Special-Language Phraseology)
stretching of filaments
CONT: The stretching of filaments during the spinning operation is a feature of all modern viscose rayon production processes.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
étirage des filaments [nom masculin]