English (General Vocabulary)
adaptive control of thought [correct]; ACT [correct]
DEF: It is a theory of cognitive architecture that is a theory of the basic principles of operation built into the cognitive system. It is also known as a production system.
French (Vocabulaire général)
contrôle adaptatif de la pensée [correct, nom masculin]