English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
proof printing plate
OBS: A printing plate for production of proof prints only.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
planche d'épreuve
OBS: Planche d'impression destinée à l'exécution de tirages d'essai.