English (Pulp and Paper)
commodity paper [correct]
DEF: High volume paper, usually white, that forms a large percentage of paper sales, including offset and copy paper.
OBS: High volume production compensates for commodity grades’ slimmer profit margins.
French (Pâtes et papier)
papier d'usage courant [proposition, nom masculin]