English (Management Operations (General))
volume determinant [correct]
OBS: A factor which determines the required production volume of specific outputs.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
déterminant de volume
OBS: Facteur qui détermine le volume de production nécessaire d'extrants particuliers.