English (Finance; Investment)
positive interest [correct]
OBS: (...) positive interest is caused by two factors :(1) a vertical bias of the AB production-possibility frontier between present and future consumption goods, and(2) a general vertical bias of the typical consumer's indifference contours between present and future consumption goods.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
intérêt positif