English (Corporate Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
constant relative cost [correct]
OBS: If the [production-possibility] frontier were a straight line, the relative costs of getting some extra guns in terms of sacrificed butter would always be the same. Economists call this a case of "constant(relative) costs".
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Lois du marché (Économie))
coût relatif constant