English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Econometrics)
producible frontier [correct]
OBS: (In terms of the production-possibility frontier of Fig. 2-4(...) society is pushed inside the producible frontier by the inefficient methods of Q restriction.)
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Économétrie)
frontière optimale