English (Honorary Distinctions)
Grand Chief Membertou [correct]
OBS: On July 26, 1910, several thousand Micmacs from the Maritime Provinces gathered in Restigouche, Québec to celebrate the tricentenary of the baptism of Grand Chief Membertou.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
grand chef Membertou [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le 26 juillet 1910, plusieurs milliers de Micmacs des provinces maritimes se rassemblaient à Restigouche, au Québec, pour célébrer le tricentenaire du baptême du grand chef Membertou.