English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Humanitarian Award [correct]
OBS: Component of the Translation Bureau Recognition and Awards Program, this award is presented by the Chief Executive Officer to an employee or group of employees in recognition of a contribution to a community activity or volunteer work for a charitable organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Action humanitaire [correct]
OBS: Composante du Programme de reconnaissance et de récompense du Bureau de la traduction, ce prix est remis par la présidente-directrice générale à un employé ou à un groupe d'employés pour reconnaître la contribution à une activité communautaire ou à titre de bénévole pour une œuvre de bienfaisance.