English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Hats Off! [correct]
OBS: Component of the Translation Bureau Recognition and Awards Program, this informal award is presented by the Directors or Chiefs to employees in a directorate of unit. This award enable managers to give instant recognition of the efforts, dedication and contribution of the employees in a directorate or unit.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Chapeau! [correct]
OBS: Composante du Programme de reconnaissance et de récompense du Bureau de la traduction, ce prix informel est remis par les directeurs ou les chefs de service aux employés au sein d'une direction ou d'un service. Ce prix permet aux gestionnaires de reconnaître d'une façon immédiate et spontanée les efforts, le dévouement et la contribution des employés au sein d'une direction ou d'un service.