English (Translation and Interpretation; General Vocabulary)
in recognition of his lifelong contribution
OBS: This award is in recognition of his lifelong contribution to screenwriters.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Vocabulaire général)
en reconnaissance professionnelle au cours de la carrière [proposition]