English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
temperament and values inventory [correct]; TVI [correct]
CONT: Temperament and values inventory(TVI). Charles B. Johansson. Purpose : Measures an individual' s attitudes and work values. Used for career development, personnel counseling, and training needs assessment. Description : 230 item paper-pencil test containing 133 true-false statements and 97 five-point scale items. The test covers seven bipolar temperament scales : Routine-Flexible, Quiet-Active, Attentive-Distractible, Serious-Cheerful, Consistent-Changeable, Reserved-Sociable, and Reticent-Persuasive. The test also contains seven reward value scales : Social Recognition, Managerial Sales Benefits, Leadership, Social Service, Task Specificity, Philosophical Curiosity, and Work Independence.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
inventaire de tempérament et de valeurs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les questionnaires du commerce sont la plupart du temps des inventaires, c'est-à-dire qu'ils visent à évaluer chaque sujet dans l'entièreté d'un certain «domaine», par exemple sous la forme d'un profil. [...] Le domaine est défini par un concept tel que intérêt, goût, tendance, valeur, personnalité, biographique, etc.